Code of Virginia - Title 8.2 Commercial Code - Sales - Part 6 Breach, Repudiation And Excuse
• 8.2-608 Revocation of acceptance in whole or in part
    (1) The buyer may revoke his acceptance of a lot or commercial unit whose non-conformity substantially impairs its value to him if he has accepted ...