Code of Virginia - Title 24.2 Elections - Chapter 6 The Election
• 24.2-607 Prohibited conduct; intimidation of voters; disturbance of election; how prevented; penaltie...
    A. It shall be unlawful for any person to hinder, intimidate, or interfere with any qualified voter so as to prevent the voter from casting ...