Code of Virginia - Title 24.2 Elections - Chapter 6 The Election
• 24.2-612.1 Ballots; death, withdrawal, or disqualification of candidates
    In the case of the death, withdrawal, or disqualification of any candidate, other than a party nominee, who has qualified to have his name printed ...