Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 2 Courts Of Record - Chapter 2.04 Supreme Court
• 2.04.150 Apportionment of business -- En banc hearings
    The chief justice shall from time to time apportion the business to the departments, and may, in his discretion, before a decision is pronounced, order ...