Court Opinions
- Section 30-1-13 Persons solemnizing marriages to execute certificate; recordation thereof; marriage certificate deemed presumptive evidence of fact
All persons or religious societies solemnizing marriage by virtue of a license or according to their peculiar forms must, within one month thereafter, certify ...