onecle - legal research
• 12-542 - Injury to person; injury when death ensues; injury to property; conversion of property; forcible entry and forcible detainer; two year limitation
    Except as provided in section 12-551 there shall be commenced and prosecuted within two years after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward, the...