Court Opinions
- 914.001 Witnesses; subpoenas to run throughout the state; all names to be included in one subpoena.
(1) Subpoenas for witnesses in criminal cases shall run throughout the state and be directed to all of the sheriffs of the state. (2) When possible, the...