Court Opinions
- §631.021 Jurisdiction of delinquency proceeding; venue; change of venue; exclusiveness of remedy; appeal.
(1) The circuit court shall have original jurisdiction of any delinquency proceeding under this chapter, and any court with jurisdiction is authorized to make all necessary...