Court Opinions
- 120.81 Exceptions and special requirements; general areas.
(1) EDUCATIONAL UNITS.—(a) Notwithstanding s. 120.536(1) and the flush left provisions of s. 120.52(8), district school boards may adopt rules to implement their general powers under s....