Court Opinions
- 207.004 Registration of motor carriers; identifying devices; fees; renewals; temporary fuel-use permits and driveaway permits.
(1)(a) No motor carrier shall operate or cause to be operated in this state any commercial motor vehicle, other than a Florida-based commercial motor vehicle that...