Hawaii Revised Statutes 586. Domestic Abuse Protective Orders
• 586-5 Period of Order; Hearing.
    Part designation added by revisor. §586-5 Period of order; hearing. (a) A temporary restraining order granted pursuant to this chapter shall remain in effect...