Hawaii Revised Statutes 586. Domestic Abuse Protective Orders
• 586-4 Temporary Restraining Order.
    Part designation added by revisor. §586-4 Temporary restraining order. (a) Upon petition to a family court judge, an ex parte temporary restraining order may...