onecle - legal research
State Law
Federal Law
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5
Legal Research Home > Illinois Lawyer > Code of Criminal Procedure > Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5
* * *
Judgment for costs of prosecution . When a person is convicted of an offense under a statute, or at common law, the court shall enter judgment that the ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 124A-10
Lien . The property, real and personal, of a person who is convicted of an offense shall be bound, and a lien is created on the property, both ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 125-1
Effect of headings . Section, Article and Title headings contained herein shall not be deemed to govern, limit, modify or in any manner affect the scope, meaning or ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 125-2
Partial invalidity. The invalidity of any provision of this Code shall not affect the validity of the remainder of this Code. (Source: Laws 1963, p. ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 125-3
Savings provisions. (a) The provisions of Sections 2, 3 and 4 of "An Act to revise the law in relation to the construction of the statutes", ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 125-4
Effective date. This Code shall take effect January 1, 1964. (Source: Laws 1963, p. 2836.) ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 126-1
Repeal. The following Acts and parts of Acts are repealed: Section 229 and 274 of Division I, Sections 7, 12 and 13 of Division II, ...
Illinois Lawyers