onecle - legal research
State Law
Federal Law
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5
Legal Research Home > Illinois Lawyer > Code of Criminal Procedure > Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5
* * *
Conditions of bail bond. (a) If a person is released prior to conviction, either upon payment of bail security or on his or her own recognizance, ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110-11
Bail on a new trial. If the judgment of conviction is reversed and the cause remanded for a new trial the trial court may order that ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110-12
Notice of change of address. A defendant who has been admitted to bail shall file a written notice with the clerk of the court before which ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110-13
Persons prohibited from furnishing bail security. No attorney at law practicing in this State and no official authorized to admit another to bail or to accept ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110-14
Credit for Incarceration on Bailable Offense. (a) Any person incarcerated on a bailable offense who does not supply bail and against whom a fine is levied ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110-15
Applicability of provisions for giving and taking bail. The provisions of Sections 110-7 and 110-8 of this Code are exclusive of other provisions of law for ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110-16
Bail bond-forfeiture in same case or absents self during trial-not bailable. If a person admitted to bail on a felony charge forfeits his bond and fails ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110-17
Unclaimed Bail Deposits . Notwithstanding the provisions of the Uniform Disposition of Unclaimed Property Act, any sum of money deposited by any person to secure his release from ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110-18
Reimbursement . The sheriff of each county shall certify to the treasurer of each county the number of days that persons had been detained in the custody of ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110A-5
Courts as conservators of the peace . All courts are conservators of the peace, shall cause to be kept all laws made for the preservation of the peace, ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110A-10
Complaints . When complaint is made to a judge that a person has threatened or is about to commit an offense against the person or property of another, ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110A-15
Warrants . If the court is satisfied that there is danger that an offense will be committed, the court shall issue a warrant requiring the proper officer to ...
Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 - 725 ILCS 5, Section 110A-20
* * *