onecle - legal research
Court Opinions
State Laws
US Code
US Constitution
Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60
Legal Research Home > Illinois Lawyer > Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 > Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60
* * *
Arrest without warrant . (a) Any law enforcement officer may make an arrest without warrant if the officer has probable cause to believe that the person has ...
Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60, Section 301.1
Law enforcement policies . Every law enforcement agency shall develop, adopt, and implement written policies regarding arrest procedures for domestic violence incidents consistent with the provisions of ...
Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60, Section 302
Data maintenance by law enforcement agencies . (a) All sheriffs shall furnish to the Department of State Police, on the same day as received, in the form ...
Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60, Section 303
Reports by law enforcement officers . (a) Every law enforcement officer investigating an alleged incident of abuse, neglect, or exploitation between family or household members shall make ...
Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60, Section 304
Assistance by law enforcement officers . (a) Whenever a law enforcement officer has reason to believe that a person has been abused, neglected, or exploited by a ...
Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60, Section 305
Limited law enforcement liability . Any act of omission or commission by any law enforcement officer acting in good faith in rendering emergency assistance or otherwise enforcing ...
Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60, Section 306
(Repealed) . (Source: Repealed by internal repealer, eff. 9-1-94.) ...
Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986 - 750 ILCS 60, Section 401
Any person who is licensed, certified or otherwise authorized by the law of this State to administer health care in the ordinary course of business or practice of ...