onecle - legal research
Court Opinions
State Laws
US Code
US Constitution
General Laws of Massachusetts - Chapter 266 Crimes Against Property. - Section 1 Dwelling houses; burning or aiding in burning
Legal Research Home > Massachusetts Laws > Crimes Against Property > General Laws of Massachusetts - Chapter 266 Crimes Against Property. - Section 1 Dwelling houses; burning or aiding in burning
Section 103. Whoever wilfully, intentionally and without right throws into, against or upon a dwelling house, office, shop or other building, or vessel, or puts or places therein or thereon oil of vitriol, coal tar or other noxious or filthy substance, with intent unlawfully to injure, deface or defile such dwelling house, office, shop, building or vessel, or any property therein, shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for not more than five years or in jail for not more than two and one half years or by a fine of not more than three hundred dollars.
Section:  Previous  99  99A  100  101  102  102A  102B  103  104  104A  104B  105  106  107  108  Next