General Laws of Massachusetts - Chapter 272 Crimes Against Chastity, Morality, Decency and Good Order - Section 26 Resorting to restaurants or taverns for immoral purposes
Section 26. Whoever, for the purpose of immoral solicitation or immoral bargaining, shall resort to any café, restaurant, tavern, as defined in section one of chapter one hundred and thirty-eight, or other place where food or drink is sold or served to be consumed upon the premises, and whoever shall resort to any such place for the purpose of, in any manner, inducing another person to engage in immoral conduct, and whoever, being in or about any such place, shall engage in any such acts, and any person owning, managing or controlling such place and any employee of such person who induces or knowingly suffers any person to resort to, or be in such place for the purpose of immoral solicitation or immoral bargaining, shall be punished by a fine of not less than twenty-five nor more than five hundred dollars or by imprisonment for not more than one year, or both.
Section:  Previous  21  21A  21B  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  28A 28B  28C  28D  28E  28F  Next