State Law
Federal Law
Apportionment Of Business Income; Exception; Computation - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 206.115Legal Research Home > Michigan Lawyer > Income Tax Act Of 1967 > Apportionment Of Business Income; Exception; Computation - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 206.115 Act 281 of 1967 206.115 Apportionment of business income; exception; computation.
Sec. 115. All business income, other than income from transportation services shall be apportioned to this state by multiplying the income by a fraction, the numerator of which is the property factor plus the payroll factor plus the sales factor, and the denominator of which is 3.