onecle - legal research
State Law
Federal Law
Apportionment Of Business Income; Exception; Computation - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 206.115
Legal Research Home > Michigan Lawyer > Income Tax Act Of 1967 > Apportionment Of Business Income; Exception; Computation - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 206.115
INCOME TAX ACT OF 1967 (EXCERPT)
Act 281 of 1967
206.115 Apportionment of business income; exception; computation.
Sec. 115.
All business income, other than income from transportation services shall be apportioned to this state by multiplying the income by a fraction, the numerator of which is the property factor plus the payroll factor plus the sales factor, and the denominator of which is 3.
History: 1967, Act 281, Eff. Oct. 1, 1967 ;-- Am. 1975, Act 233, Imd. Eff. Aug. 27, 1975
Section:  Previous  206.103  206.105  206.110  206.111  206.112  206.113  206.114  206.115  206.116  206.117  206.118  206.119  206.120  206.121  206.122  Next