onecle - legal research
State Law
Federal Law
Sales And State; Definitions - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 206.20
Legal Research Home > Michigan Lawyer > Income Tax Act Of 1967 > Sales And State; Definitions - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 206.20
INCOME TAX ACT OF 1967 (EXCERPT)
Act 281 of 1967
206.20 Sales and state; definitions.
Sec. 20.
(1) "Sales" means all gross receipts of the taxpayer not allocated under sections 110 to 114.
(2) "State" means any state of the United States, the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, any territory or possession of the United States, and any foreign country, or political subdivision, thereof.
History: 1967, Act 281, Eff. Oct. 1, 1967 ;-- Am. 1969, Act 332, Imd. Eff. Nov. 4, 1969
Section:  Previous  206.6  206.8  206.10  206.12  206.14  206.16  206.18  206.20  206.22  206.24  206.26  206.28  206.30  206.30a-206.30c  206.30d  Next