State Law
Sec. 77. (1) The commissioner may require or permit the filing of a consolidated or combined return by an affiliated group of United States corporations ...
- Consolidated Or Combined Return, Tax Base, Or Apportionment Factors - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.78