State Law
Sec. 46. (1) The property factor is a fraction, the numerator of which is the average value of the taxpayer's real and tangible personal property ...
- Valuation Of Property Owned Or Rented By Taxpayer; Net Annual Rental Rate - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.47