State Law
Sec. 53. Sales, other than sales of tangible personal property, are in this state if: (a) The business activity is performed in this state. (b) ...
- Calculation Of Sales Factor By Spun Off Corporation - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.54
(1) Notwithstanding sections 51 and 52, a spun off corporation may elect to calculate its sales factor under this section for a period of 5 ...
- Transportation Services; Determination Of Tax Base - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.56