State Law
Sec. 1. This act shall be known and may be cited as the "single business tax act". History: 1975, Act 228, Eff. Jan. 1, 1976 ...
- Meanings Of Words, Phrases, And Terms; References To Internal Revenue Code - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.2