onecle - legal research
State Law
Federal Law
Tax Base Of Certain Nonprofit Persons - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.20
Legal Research Home > Michigan Lawyer > Single Business Tax Act > Tax Base Of Certain Nonprofit Persons - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.20
SINGLE BUSINESS TAX ACT (EXCERPT)
Act 228 of 1975
***** 208.20 THIS SECTION IS REPEALED BY ACT 325 OF 2006 EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 31, 2007 *****
208.20 Tax base of certain nonprofit persons.
Sec. 20.
The tax base of nonprofit persons not required to pay federal income taxes shall be the sum of the net additions specified in sections 9 and 23 less the deductions specified in those sections.
History: 1975, Act 228, Eff. Jan. 1, 1976
Section:  Previous  208.5a  208.6  208.7  208.8  208.9  208.10  208.19  208.20  208.21  208.21a  208.22  208.22a  208.22b  208.22c  208.22d  Next