Court OpinionsState LawsUS CodeUS Constitution |
Apportionment Of Tax Base; Business Activities Taxable Within And Without State - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.41Legal Research Home > Michigan Lawyer > Single Business Tax Act > Apportionment Of Tax Base; Business Activities Taxable Within And Without State - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.41 Act 228 of 1975 ***** 208.41 THIS SECTION IS REPEALED BY ACT 325 OF 2006 EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 31, 2007 ***** 208.41 Apportionment of tax base; business activities taxable within and without state.
Sec. 41. A taxpayer whose business activities are taxable both within and without this state, shall apportion his tax base as provided in this chapter.