onecle - legal research
Court Opinions
State Laws
US Code
US Constitution
Apportionment Of Tax Base; Business Activities Taxable Within And Without State - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.41
Legal Research Home > Michigan Lawyer > Single Business Tax Act > Apportionment Of Tax Base; Business Activities Taxable Within And Without State - Mich. Comp. Laws Section 208.41
SINGLE BUSINESS TAX ACT (EXCERPT)
Act 228 of 1975
***** 208.41 THIS SECTION IS REPEALED BY ACT 325 OF 2006 EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 31, 2007 *****
208.41 Apportionment of tax base; business activities taxable within and without state.
Sec. 41.
A taxpayer whose business activities are taxable both within and without this state, shall apportion his tax base as provided in this chapter.
History: 1975, Act 228, Eff. Jan. 1, 1976
Section:  Previous  208.39a  208.39b  208.39c  208.39d  208.39e  208.39f  208.40  208.41  208.42  208.45  208.45a  208.46  208.47  208.48  208.49  Next