Court Opinions
19:23-7. Each such petition shall set forth that the signers thereof are qualified voters of the State, congressional district, county, or county election district, municipality, ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:23-8 Numbers of signers to petitions
The petitions for candidates to be voted for by the voters of a political party throughout the entire State shall in the aggregate be signed ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:23-10 Single or several petitions; signing rules and regulations
Not all of the names of petitioners need be signed to a single petition, but any number of petitions of the same purport may be ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:23-11 Verification of petitions
Such petitions shall be verified by the oath or affirmation of one or more of the signers thereof, taken and subscribed before a person qualified ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:23-12 Committee on vacancies.