Court Opinions
19:34-35. Any person who shall expend, aid or assist in the expenditure of any such money for a purpose not authorized by this ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-38 Certain expenditures prohibited
No person shall pay, lend or contribute, or offer or agree to pay, lend or contribute, any money or other valuable consideration to or for ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-39 Other expenditures prohibited
No person directly or indirectly, by himself or through any other person: Inducing voters. a. Shall pay, lend or contribute, or offer or promise to ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-40 Receipts for certain purposes prohibited
No person, directly or indirectly, by himself or through any other person: Voting or agreeing to vote. a. Shall receive, agree or contract for, before ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-41 Payments and bank deposits in name of another
No person shall make any payment of his money, or of the money of any other person, in connection with any nomination or election in ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-42 Demand of contributions by office holders from other office holders
No holder of a public office or position shall demand payment or contribution from another holder of a public office or position for the campaign ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-42.1 Annual notice
The Secretary of State shall, during the week of the third Monday in January of every year, send written notification to each State employee and ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-42.2 Violations; penalty
Section 1 of this act shall be subject to the penalty provisions of R.S. 19:34-35, but no penalty shall be imposed pursuant to any section ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-43 Soliciting for religious and charitable organizations
No person shall demand, solicit, ask or invite any payment or contribution for any religious, charitable or other cause or organization supposed to be primarily ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-44 Solicitation of candidates for contributions
No person shall demand, solicit, ask or invite any candidate for nomination or election to public office or party position to subscribe for the support ...
- New Jersey Statutes 19:34-45 Contributions by certain corporations.