State Law
2C:5-2. Conspiracy. a. Definition of conspiracy. A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with ...
- New Jersey The New Jersey Code Of Criminal Justice Laws Section 2C:5-3. Incapacity, irresponsibility or immunity of party to conspiracy
a. In general. Except as provided in subsection b. of this section, it is immaterial to the liability of a person who conspires with another ...
- New Jersey The New Jersey Code Of Criminal Justice Laws Section 2C:5-4 Grading of criminal attempt and conspiracy; mitigation in case of lesser danger.