State Law
3B:3-1. Any individual 18 or more years of age who is of sound mind may make a will and may appoint a testamentary ...
- New Jersey Administration Of Estates--Decedents And Others Laws Section 3B:3-2 Execution; witnessed wills; writings intended as wills.