State Law
3B:3-33. The meaning and legal effect of a disposition in a will, trust or other governing instrument shall be determined by the local ...
- New Jersey Administration Of Estates--Decedents And Others Laws Section 3B:3-33.1 Testator's intention; settlor's intention; rules of construction applicable to wills, trusts and other governing instruments.
28. a. The intention of a testator as expressed in his will controls the legal effect of his dispositions, and the rules of construction expressed ...
- New Jersey Administration Of Estates--Decedents And Others Laws Section 3B:3-34 Will construed to pass all property of testator including after-acquired property.