Court Opinions
3B:5-1. For the purposes of intestate succession an individual who is not established by clear and convincing evidence to have survived the decedent ...
- New Jersey Statutes 3B:5-2 Intestate estate.
3B:5-2. a. Any part of the decedent's estate not effectively disposed of by his will passes by intestate succession to the decedent's heirs ...
- New Jersey Statutes 3B:5-3 Intestate share of decedent's surviving spouse or domestic partner.