onecle - legal research
9:6-3. Any parent, guardian or person having the care, custody or control of any child, who shall abuse, abandon, be cruel to or neglectful of ...
  • New Jersey Statutes 9:6-3.1 Suspension; due process rights; remedial plan.
    7. a. A teacher, employee, volunteer or staff person of an institution as defined in section 1 of P.L.1974, c.119 (C.9:6-8.21) who is ...
  • New Jersey Statutes 9:6-4 Jurisdiction of complaints