Oregon Statutes - Chapter 106 - Marriage; Domestic Partnership - Section 106.990 - Penalties.
Sec. 7. Registration fee. (1) In addition to any other fees provided by law, the county clerk shall collect a fee of $25 for registering a Declaration of Domestic Partnership.
(2) The county clerk shall regularly pay over to the Director of Human Services all moneys collected under subsection (1) of this section to be credited to the Domestic Violence Fund pursuant to ORS 409.300. [2007 c.99 §7]