Court Opinions
- § 28. Prohibition against denial or abridgment of equality of rights because of sex.
Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania because of the sex of the individual. (May ...
ARTICLE II. THE LEGISLATURE