Court Opinions
- § 1. Proposal of amendments by the General Assembly and their adoption.
Amendments to this Constitution may be proposed in the Senate or House of Representatives; and if the same shall be agreed to by a majority ...
SCHEDULE NO. 1 (ADOPTED WITH THE CONSTITUTION)