Court Opinions
- § 27. Changes in term of office or salary prohibited.
No law shall extend the term of any public officer, or increase or diminish his salary or emoluments, after his election or appointment. Prior Provisions. ...
E. RESTRICTIONS ON LEGISLATIVE POWER