Court Opinions
- § 16. National Guard to be organized and maintained.
The citizens of this Commonwealth shall be armed, organized and disciplined for its defense when and in such manner as may be directed by law. ...
D. OTHER LEGISLATION SPECIFICALLY AUTHORIZED