onecle - legal research
• § 3702.  Robbery of motor vehicle.
    (a) Offense defined.--A person commits a felony of the first degree if he steals or takes a motor vehicle from another person in the presence ...
  • Chapter 39. Theft and Related Offenses
    Subchapter A. General Provisions