onecle - legal research
• § 6910.  Unauthorized sale or transfer of tickets.
    (a) Sale of tickets.--A person, not possessed of authority, is guilty of a misdemeanor of the third degree if he sells, barters, or transfers, for ...
  • Chapter 71. Sports and Amusements