onecle - legal research
• § 742.  Appeals from courts of common pleas.
    The Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas, regardless of the nature of ...
  • Subchapter D. Jurisdiction of Commonwealth Court