onecle - legal research
• § 6107.  Judicial notice of certain local government ordinances.
    (a) General rule.--The ordinances of municipal corporations of this Commonwealth shall be judicially noticed. (b) Manner of proving ordinances.--The tribunal may inform itself of such ...