onecle - legal research
• § 8438.  Taxes on real property.
    Except as provided in section 8426 (relating to interest on overpayment), this subchapter shall not apply to any tax on real property. ...
  • Chapter 85. Assessments of Persons and Property
    Subchapters A through D (Reserved)
    Subchapter E. Real Estate Tax Deferral