onecle - legal research
• § 8109.  Acquisition of property rights by commission.
    (a) Condemnation.--The commission may condemn, pursuant to 26 Pa.C.S. (relating to eminent domain), any lands, interests in lands, property rights, rights-of-way, franchises, easements and other ...