Court Opinions
Sec. 15. The association shall retain any profits of the
association to be used for the purposes of the association. The
profits of the association shall be used to mitigate losses,
including the purchase of reinsurance and the offset of future
assessments, and may not be distributed to insurers.
Assets of Association