Art. 21.52B. PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES.
Sec. 3. A provision of a health insurance policy or managed
care plan that is delivered, issued for delivery, entered into, or
renewed in this state that conflicts with Section 2 of this article
is void to the extent of the conflict.
Construction of article