Court OpinionsState LawsUS CodeUS Constitution |
Texas Penal Code - Chapter 21 Sexual OffensesLegal Research Home > Texas Lawyer > Penal Code > Texas Penal Code - Chapter 21 Sexual Offenses Sponsored LinksIn this chapter: (1) "Deviate sexual intercourse" means: (A) any contact between any part of the genitals of one person and the mouth or anus ... [This section was declared unconstitutional by Lawrence v. Texas, 123 S.Ct. 2472.] (a) A person commits an offense if he engages in deviate sexual ... (a) A person commits an offense if he knowingly engages in any of the following acts in a public place or, if not in a ... (a) A person commits an offense if he exposes his anus or any part of his genitals with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual ... (a) A person commits an offense if, with a child younger than 17 years and not the person's spouse, whether the child is of the ... (a) An employee of a public or private primary or secondary school commits an offense if the employee engages in sexual contact, sexual intercourse, or ... (a) In this section, "promote" has the meaning assigned by Section 43.21. (b) A person commits an offense if the person: (1) photographs or by ... Last modified: August 11, 2007 |