Texas Vernon's Texas Civil Statutes - Article 4477-7k. Upper Sabine Valley Solid Waste Management District Act
Sec. 3.03. Except as provided by Sections 3.06 and 8.04 of
this Act, a director holds office for a term of four years and until
the director's successor has been appointed and has qualified.
Vacancy on board