Court Opinions
Sec. 2. Repealing Clause.--That all civil statutes of a
general nature, in force when the Revised Statutes take effect, and
which are not included herein, or which are not hereby expressly
continued in force, are hereby repealed.
Article: 659, shall be guilty of a felony, and upon conviction, shall
be imprisoned in the penitentiary not exceeding two years.
Acts 1925, 39th Leg., p. 38, ch. 15, Sec 8657 8658 8659 8930 9010 9020 9023d 9023e 9026a 9026b 9026c 9030 695d