New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 58 - Waters And Water Supply
[…] - Section 58:11b-7 - Covenants By Trust
7. In any resolution of the trust authorizing or relating to the issuance of any of its bonds, notes or other obligations, the trust,...
- Section 58:11b-8 - Pledges Binding
Any pledge of revenues, receipts, moneys, funds, or other property or instruments made by the trust shall be valid and binding from the time...
- Section 58:11b-9 - Loans To Local Governments.
9. a. (1) The trust may make and contract to make loans to local government units, or to a local government unit on behalf...
- Section 58:11b-9.1 - "Emergency Loan Fund."
4. a. The trust shall create and establish a special emergency fund (hereinafter referred to as the "Emergency Loan Fund") for the emergency short-term...
- Section 58:11b-9.2 - "Planning And Design Fund.
1. a. The trust shall create and establish a special fund (hereinafter referred to as the "Planning and Design Fund") for the short-term or...
- Section 58:11b-9.3 - "Onsite Wastewater Disposal Loan Fund."
5. a. The trust shall create and establish a special fund (hereinafter referred to as the "Onsite Wastewater Disposal Loan Fund") for the purposes...