Alaska Statutes Sec. 11.66.120 - Sex Trafficking in the Second Degree
(a) A person commits the crime of sex trafficking in the second degree if the person
(1) manages, supervises, controls, or owns, either alone or in association with others, a prostitution enterprise other than a place of prostitution;
(2) procures or solicits a patron for a prostitute; or
(3) offers, sells, advertises, promotes, or facilitates travel that includes commercial sexual conduct as enticement for the travel; in this paragraph, "commercial sexual conduct" means sexual conduct for which anything of value is given or received by any person.
(b) Sex trafficking in the second degree is a class B felony.