Hawaii Revised Statutes 414. Hawaii Business Corporation Act
• 414-34 Liability for Pre-Incorporation Transactions.
    All persons purporting to act as or on behalf of a corporation, knowing there was no incorporation under this chapter, are jointly and severally...