Hawaii Revised Statutes 490:4-107 Separate Office of a Bank.
§490:4-107 Separate office of a bank. A branch or separate office of a bank is a separate bank for the purpose of computing the time within which and determining the place at or to which action may be taken or notices or orders must be given under this article and under article 3. [L 1965, c 208, §4-106; HRS §490:4-106; am and ren L 1991, c 118, pt of §4]