Hawaii Revised Statutes 712-1203 Promoting Prostitution in the Second Degree.
Cross References
Liability for coercion into prostitution, see chapter 663J.
§712-1203 Promoting prostitution in the second degree. (1) A person commits the offense of promoting prostitution in the second degree if the person knowingly advances or profits from prostitution.
(2) Promoting prostitution in the second degree is a class B felony. [L 1972, c 9, pt of §1; am L 1993, c 130, §3; am L 2008, c 147, §9; am L 2011, c 145, §4]