Hawaii Revised Statutes 806. Criminal Procedure: Circuit Courts
• 806-2 Inapplicable to District Courts.
    Notwithstanding any provision of this chapter that the same applies to courts of record, such provision shall not, without more, apply to district courts....
INDICTMENT AND INFORMATION, GENERALLY
VENUE
JOINDER OF OFFENSES AND OF DEFENDANTS