Hawaii Revised Statutes 806. Criminal Procedure: Circuit Courts
• 806-28 Characterization of the Act.
    The indictment need not allege that the offense was committed or the act done "feloniously", "unlawfully", "wilfully", "knowingly", "maliciously", "with force and arms", or...