Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-10-2-2
IC 34-58-2-1 Sec. 1. If an offender has filed at least three (3) civil
actions in which a state court has dismissed the action or a claim under
IC 34-58-1-2, the offender may not file a new complaint or petition
unless a court determines that the offender is in immediate danger of
serious bodily injury (as defined in IC 35-41-1-25).
&HST.As added by P.L.80-2004, SEC.6.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-7-2
&YENC.
&YAMD.
Chapter 2. General Policy Provisions
&DNM.IC 34-7-2-1
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Rights of Wabash and Erie Canal lands owners