Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-11-8-1
IC 34-55-8-1 Sec. 1. If an execution against the property of the
judgment debtor or any of several debtors in the same judgment is
returned unsatisfied, in whole or in part, the judgment creditor, after
the return is made, is entitled to an order to be issued by any circuit,
superior, or city court in the jurisdiction to which the execution issued
that requires the judgment debtor to appear before the court to answer
concerning the judgment debtor's property, income, and profits within
the county to which the execution was issued.
&HST.As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.51.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-55-8-2
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Refusal of judgment debtor to apply assets to judgment; order requiring