Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-18-9-4
IC 34-55-9-2 Sec. 2. All final judgments for the recovery of money
or costs in the circuit court and other courts of record of general
original jurisdiction in Indiana, whether state or federal, constitute a
lien upon real estate and chattels real liable to execution in the county
where the judgment has been duly entered and indexed in the judgment
docket as provided by law:
(1) after the time the judgment was entered and indexed; and
(2) until the expiration of ten (10) years after the rendition of the
judgment;
exclusive of any time during which the party was restrained from
proceeding on the lien by an appeal, an injunction, the death of the
defendant, or the agreement of the parties entered of record.
&HST.As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.51.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-55-9-3
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.1998
Judgments on bonds payable to state