Indiana Code - Civil Law and Procedure - Title 34, Section 34-30-10-2
IC 34-55-10-1 Sec. 1. In accordance with Section 522(b) of the
Bankruptcy Code of 1978 (11 U.S.C. 522(b)), in any bankruptcy
proceeding, an individual debtor domiciled in Indiana is not entitled to
the federal exemptions as provided by Section 522(d) of the
Bankruptcy Code of 1978 (11 U.S.C. 522(d)).
&HST.As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.51. Amended by P.L.179-2005,
SEC.9.&EHST.
&DNM.IC 34-55-10-2
&YENC.1998
&YAMD.2005
List of exemptions; limitations