Indiana Code - Taxation - Title 6, Section 6-1.1-4-30
Interim assessments or reassessments; rules and regulations
Sec. 30. In making any assessment or reassessment of real
property in the interim between general reassessments, the rules,
regulations, and standards for assessment are the same as those used
in the preceding general reassessment.
(Formerly: Acts 1975, P.L.47, SEC.1.)