Indiana Code - Taxation - Title 6, Section 6-1.1-4-40
Exclusion of federal income tax credits in the determination of the
assessed value of low income housing tax credit property
Sec. 40. The value of federal income tax credits awarded under
Section 42 of the Internal Revenue Code may not be considered in
determining the assessed value of low income housing tax credit
property.
As added by P.L.81-2004, SEC.58.