Indiana Code - Taxation - Title 6, Section 6-3-1-28
"Combined income tax return" defined
Sec. 28. "Combined income tax return" means any income tax
return on which one (1) or more taxpayers report income, deductions,
and credits on a combined basis with one (1) or more other entities.
As added by P.L.75-1985, SEC.3.