State Law
Federal Law
Massachusetts General Laws - Administrative Provisions Relative to State Taxation - Chapter 62c, Section 11Legal Research Home > Massachusetts Lawyer > Administrative Provisions Relative to State Taxation > Massachusetts General Laws - Administrative Provisions Relative to State Taxation - Chapter 62c, Section 11 Corporate returns. Section 11. (a) Every domestic business corporation and every foreign corporation, both as defined in section thirty of chapter sixty-three, every domestic manufacturing corporation and every domestic research and development corporation, both as defined in section thirty-eight C of chapter sixty-three, and every foreign manufacturing corporation and every foreign research and development corporation, both as defined in section forty-two B of chapter sixty-three, shall, on or before the fifteenth day of the third month following the close of each taxable year, make a return giving such information as the commissioner may deem necessary for the determination of the taxes imposed upon them by chapter sixty-three. [There is no paragraph (b).] Last modified: March 26, 2006 |