Nevada Revised Statutes Section 41.191 - Remedies - Special Actions and Proceedings
Declaration of domicile in Nevada.
1. Any person who has established his domicile in this state may manifest and evidence his domicile by filing in the office of the clerk of the district court for the county in which he resides, a sworn statement showing that he resides in and maintains a residence in that county, which he recognizes and intends to maintain as his permanent home.
2. Any person who has established a domicile in this state, but who maintains another residence in some other state, may manifest and evidence his domicile in this state by filing in the office of the clerk of the district court for the county in which he resides, a sworn statement that his residence in Nevada constitutes his predominant and principal home, and that he intends to continue it permanently as his predominant and principal home.
3. A sworn statement filed pursuant to this section must contain, in addition to the declaration required in subsection 1 or 2, a declaration that the person making the statement is at the time of making the statement a bona fide resident of the State, and it must set forth his place of residence, the city, county and state in which he formerly resided, and all other places, if any, in which he maintains a residence.