Nevada Revised Statutes Section 155.190 - Wills and Estates of Deceased Persons
Appealable orders. In addition to any order from which an appeal is expressly permitted by this title, an appeal may be taken to the Supreme Court within 30 days after the notice of entry of an order:
1. Granting or revoking letters testamentary or letters of administration.
2. Admitting a will to probate or revoking the probate thereof.
3. Setting aside an estate claimed not to exceed $50,000 in value.
4. Setting apart property as a homestead, or claimed to be exempt from execution.
5. Granting or modifying a family allowance.
6. Directing or authorizing the sale or conveyance or confirming the sale of property.
7. Settling an account of a personal representative or trustee.
8. Instructing or appointing a trustee.
9. Instructing or directing a personal representative.
10. Directing or allowing the payment of a debt, claim, devise or attorney’s fee.
11. Determining heirship or the persons to whom distribution must be made or trust property must pass.
12. Distributing property.
13. Refusing to make any order mentioned in this section or any decision wherein the amount in controversy equals or exceeds, exclusive of costs, $5,000.
14. Granting or denying a motion to enforce the liability of a surety filed pursuant to NRS 142.035.
15. Granting an order for conveyance or transfer pursuant to NRS 148.410.